WTP Online League Tavern Champ FINALS Results

Rounder's TC FINALS

 

1.  BURNEY, ANTONIO (Que_dog3)

2.  LAWRENCE, CATHY (catlaw)

3.  FERRAR, SEAN (fooman75)

4.  SCHNEIDER, ELIZABETH (pokermama44)

5.  ROBEY, JANE (blufher)

6.  STUVE, ERIC (stuv1007)

7.  WALKER, EDWARD (eejayrocker)

8.  LOWE, KATHY (KittyKat1311)

9.  LAWRENCE, JESSE (jesse56)

10.  HOOVER, BENNY (skineybenny)

11.  ROBEY, LARRY (olddude)

12.  MACARTNEY, DICK (Beachmonger)

13.  TERRY, GAIL (Pokerlady217) 

14.  WEEKLEY, STEPHEN (clownface4)

15.  LEE, DORETTA (HipsNChips)

16.  MAYHEW, NICK (aceofspade1)

17.  SANDERSON, ROY (cpudocmi)

Jersey's TC FINALS

 

1.  STUVE, ERIC (stuv1007)

2.  CRUM, LORETTA (casinocrum)

3.  ASPENBERG, SHERRI (Sher67)

4.  LEVANCE, JAY (Duke1173)

5.  ALTOMARE, PHILIP (zero69cool)

6.  DAILEY, MARGUERITE (lilmisrocker)

7.  EAGEN, DIANA (diamonddi05)

8.  JANES, CHRIS (janeschris82)

9.  HANDAGO, TRUDY (trudiekins)

10.  FORTUNATO, VINNIE (Panic_King)

11.  WALTERS, HOLLY (Ski11)

12.  WALKER, EDWARD (eejayrocker)

13.  NUNN, MIKE (nonamewtp) 

14.  WOLFF, WAYNE (devilsfan03)

15.  BURNEY, ANTONIO (Que_dog3))

Triple 8's TC FINALS

 

1.  HARVEY, THOMAS (stlsalesman)

2.  MAYHEW, NICK (aceofspade1)

3.  TUCK, DENNIS (DoubleO)

4.  BAUMGARDNER, PERRY (DrDuctTape)

5.  LAWRENCE, CATHY (catlaw)

6.  LAWRENCE, JESSE (jesse56)

7.  MITCHELL, PHILLIP (Mad_Hatter)

8.  MILES, CHRIS (Chris2326)

9.  CONNOLLY, DEBRA (lilone1223)

10.  CHEN, PEI (hjknm1)

11.  LOWE, KATHY (KittyKat1311)

12.  DOMIN, LARRY (wtptdlarryd)

13.  BASELICE, MICHAEL (mafioso69) 

14.  MACARTNEY, DICK (Beachmonger)

15.  HE, CHUN (wtpwvche)

16.  CRUM, LORETTA (casinocrum)

17.  WALTERS, HOLLY (Ski11)

WTP Online League Tavern Champ FINALS -- Qualified Player Lists

Rounder's TC FINALS

**Fri, Feb 27th at 7:00pm EST**

 

BURNEY, ANTONIO

FARRAR, SEAN

HOOVER, BENNY

LAWRENCE, CATHY

LAWRENCE, JESSE

LEE, DORETTA

LOWE, KATHY

MACARTNEY, DICK

MAYHEW, NICK

ROBEY SR., LARRY

ROBEY, JANE

SANDERSON, ROY

SCHNEIDER, ELIZABETH 

STUVE, ERIC

TERRY, GAIL

WALKER, EDWARD

WEEKLEY, STEPHEN

Jersey's Real Deal TC FINALS

**Sat, Feb 28th at 7:00pm EST**

 

ALTOMARE, PHILIP

ASPENBERG, SHERRI

BURNEY, ANTONIO

CRUM, LORETTA

DAILEY, MARGUERITE

EAGEN, DIANA

FORTUNATO, VINNIE

HANDAGO, TRUDY

JANES, CHRIS

LEVANCE, JAY

NUNN, MIKE

STUVE, ERIC

WALKER, EDWARD

WALTERS, HOLLY

WOLFF, WAYNE

Triple 8's TC FINALS

**Sun, Mar 1st at 1:00pm EST**

 

BASELICE, MICHAEL

BAUMGARDNER, PERRY

CHEN, PEI

CONNOLLY, DEBRA

CRUM, LORETTA

DOMIN, LARRY

HARVEY, THOMAS

HE, CHUN

LAWRENCE, CATHY

LAWRENCE, JESSE

LOWE, KATHY

MACARTNEY, DICK

MAYHEW, NICK

MILES, CHRISTOPHER

MITCHELL, PHILLIP

TUCK, DENNIS

WALTERS, HOLLY

Jersey's Real Deal TC Qualified Lists

Tavern Champ Semi-Finals Qualified List

**Sat, Feb 21st**

 

ATCHLEY, NIKI

BERNARDO, TONI ANN

BROWN, BRIAN

BROYLES, ROGER

CALLARI, BEAST

CAPIZZI, CHRISTOFER

CAUWELS, JOSEPH

DECHER , KEITH

EBERT, MARTY

FORTUNATO, VINNIE

GAUG, FLORENCE

GRAUSAM, JOHN

HANDAGO, TRUDY

HEFLEY, MICHAEL

HITCHNER, JOHN

JANES, CHRIS

JANES, RONALD

KORTH, ART

LANIER SR., J.

LEUSNER, DAN

LOJKO, WALTER

MARTIN, TIM

MCCARRICK, DORIS

MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL

NAULT, DAVID

PALAZZOLLA, STEVEN

RAMAMOORTHI, SANJAY

ROGERS, DAVE

ROTHMAN, MARK

SCHONDEK, JOHN

SCHONDEK, MARYJANE

SCHULMAN, LAWRENCE

SHAPIRO, AL

SHAPIRO, DEBRA

SHAPIRO, JASON

SMITH, BOB

SMITH, DAWN

SMITH, KEVIN

SWEENEY, CHARLES

YEDID, MEIR

YOSHIOKA, MARK

ZAGNIT, ARIANNE

Rounder's TC Qualified Lists

Tavern Champ Semi-Finals Qualified List

**Fri, Feb 20th**

 

APHOLZ, MIKE

ARMEN, TONY

ATCHLEY, NIKI

BARKER, JIMMY

BARSALLO, THERESA

BARTON, GEORGE

BASELICE, MICHAEL

BAUMGARDNER, PERRY

BERTRAND, ANDY

BISWAS , SAMMI

BRANIECKI, ALICE

BROWN, BRIAN

BROWN, DEANN

BROWN, JOHN

BURNEY, ANTONIO

BURROWS, MIKE

CAPPS, ROB

COLLEY, JESSE

CONNOLLY, DEBRA

CRUM, LORETTA

DAVIS, RUTH

DELLINGER, EDWARD

DEPLANCHE JR, KENNETH

DESPEAUX, MARTHA

DOMIN, LARRY

DORSEY, SHERYL

EAGEN, DIANA

EVANS, BUTCH

FEDIE, RODNEY

FINGER, ERIC

FINK, BOB

FORTUNATO, VINNIE

FRAZIER, TIMOTHY

GAUG, FLORENCE

GILL, JAMES

HALL, NANCY

HALL, RICK

HANNA, KEN

HARRIS, CURTIS

HARVEY, THOMAS

HE, CHUN

HEBERT, CHRIS

HENNEMAN, KEVIN

HERGET, ERIC

HILLESTAD, TERRY

HOOVER, BENNY

HORNING, DONNA

JARRETT, JERRY C.

JOHNSON, DARRELL

KUHNAU, BECKE

LANIER SR., J.

LAWRENCE, CATHY

LEE, DORETTA

LEVANCE, JAY

LEWIS, LEO

LOWE, KATHY

LUCAS, JAMES

LUCAS, RICHARD

LYNCH, GINGER

MEEKO, JOHN

MILES, CHRISTOPHER

MITCHELL, PHILLIP

MOODY, SAM

MURDOCK, MICHAEL

MUSSER, CARL

MUSSER, ROBIN

NIELSON, KENNETH

PANNUTY, RICHARD

PARKER, DIANE

PARRAL, TRACY

PARRISH, BRYAN

PECARINA, NATE

PECARINA, TREVOR

PELLICANO JR, MICHAEL

PRIDEMORE, GEORGE

REED SR, JONATHAN

REILLY, JOHN

RHEW, CHRIS

ROBEY, JANE

ROWE, ROMA

SALMON, JESS

SCHINSTOCK, ANNETTE

SCHOWIAK, STEVEN

SCHWARTZ, BRECK

SEMANCIK, LINDA

SEWELL, SR, JOSEPH

SHAPIRO, DEBRA

SHEEHAN BOLJEN, MARIE

STAHL, RYAN

STEELE-KERFOOT, SHEILA

STRAUSS, KEN

SWEENEY, CHARLES

THOMAS, JOE

TITTLE , AARON

TUCK, DENNIS

TURECEK, DOUGLAS

TUTAK, LYNN

WALES, MATT

WALTERS, HOLLY

WEEKLEY, STEPHEN

WELLS, KAREN

WILSON, MATT

WILSON, SCOTT

WINNER, LINDA

WOLFF, WAYNE

WUEST, RICHARD

ZAGNIT, ARIANNE

ZEDNIK, DARIL

Triple 8's TC Qualified Lists

Tavern Champ Semi-Finals Qualified List

**Sun, Feb 22nd**

 

ATCHLEY, NIKI

BARSALLO, THERESA

BAUMGARDNER, PERRY

BOWIE, ROSE

BROWN, BRIAN

BROWN, DEANN

BROX, BILL

BURNEY, ANTONIO

BURROWS, MIKE

CAPPS, ROB

CARTER, MICHAEL

CHEN, PEI

CONNOLLY, DEBRA

DAVIS, LARRY

DEPLANCHE JR, KENNETH

DESPEAUX, EDWARD

DORSEY, SHERYL

EAGEN, DIANA

EVANS, BUTCH

EVERITTE, MICHAEL

FEDIE, RODNEY

FINGER, ERIC

FRAZIER, TIMOTHY

GAUG, FLORENCE

HALL, NANCY

HALL, RICK

HANNA, KEN

HARRIS, CURTIS

HAYES, DENNIS

HE, CHUN

HEBERT, CHRIS

HENNEMAN, KEVIN

HILLESTAD, TERRY

HOOVER, BENNY

JARRETT, JERRY C.

JEDREY, DEBY

JENSEN, JOHN

JOHNSON, DARRELL

KUHNAU, BECKE

LANIER SR., J.

LEE, DORETTA

LEVANCE, JAY

LEWIS, LEO

LIEBERMAN, JACK

LOWE, KATHY

LUCAS, JAMES

LYNCH, GINGER

MACARTNEY, DICK

MCCLANAHAN, BRAD

MCMAHON, SANDRA

MOODY, SAM

MUHA, BRIAN

MURDOCK, MICHAEL

MUSSER, CARL

MUSSER, ROBIN

NAULT, DAVID

PARKER, DIANE

PARRAL, TRACY

PECARINA, NATE

PECARINA, TREVOR

PELLICANO JR, MICHAEL

PRIDEMORE, GEORGE

REED SR, JONATHAN

RHEW, CHRIS

ROBEY SR., LARRY

ROBEY, JANE

SANDERSON, ROY

SCHINSTOCK, ANNETTE

SCHNEIDER, ELIZABETH

SCHONDEK, JOHN

SCHOWIAK, STEVEN

SCHWARTZ, BRECK

SEMANCIK, LINDA

SEWELL, SR, JOSEPH

SHAPIRO, DEBRA

SHAPIRO, JASON

SMITH, SHAYNE

STAHL, RYAN

STEELE-KERFOOT, SHEILA

STILLS, LEE

STRAUSS, KEN

STRYDIO, DANIEL

STUVE, ERIC

TERRY, GAIL

THOMAS, JOE

TITTLE , AARON

TURECEK, DOUGLAS

TUTAK, LYNN

WALES, MATT

WALKER, EDWARD

WALTERS, HOLLY

WANG, JAMES

WEBB, CHRIS

WEEKLEY, STEPHEN

WELLS, KAREN

WILSON, SCOTT

WINNER, LINDA

WUEST, RICHARD

ZEDNIK, DARIL

wtp_logo_side_white letters.png

© 2019 World Tavern Entertainment

5611 NC Hwy 55, Suite 102, Durham, NC 27713   (919) 544-0700

 

Changes to the League can be made at anytime and without prior notice, including but not limited to: Prizes, Schedules, Structures and Qualifications.